Article

Most Recent ...

FIFA World Cup 2014 TV Schedule

GROUP STAGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 12

4 pm ET | Brazil vs. Croatia | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

FRIDAY, JUNE 13

12 pm ET | Mexico vs. Cameroon | Natal | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Spain vs. Netherlands | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Chile vs. Australia | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JUNE 14

12 pm ET | Colombia vs. Greece | Belo Horizonte | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Uruguay vs. Costa Rica | Fortaleza | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | England vs. Italy | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

9 pm ET | Ivory Coast vs. Japan | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 15

12 pm ET | Switzerland vs. Ecuador | Brasília | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | France vs. Honduras | Porto Alegre | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 16

12 pm ET | Germany vs. Portugal | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Iran vs. Nigeria | Curitiba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Ghana vs. USA | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

TUESDAY, JUNE 17

12 pm ET | Belgium vs. Algeria | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Brazil vs. Mexico | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Russia vs. South Korea | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18

12 pm ET | Netherlands vs. Australia | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Spain vs. Chile | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Cameroon vs. Croatia | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

THURSDAY, JUNE 19

12 pm ET | Colombia vs. Ivory Coast | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Uruguay vs. England | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Greece vs. Japan | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

FRIDAY, JUNE 20

12 pm ET | Costa Rica vs. Italy | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Switzerland vs. France | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Ecuador vs. Honduras | Curitiba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JUNE 21

12 pm ET | Argentina vs. Iran | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Germany vs. Ghana | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Nigeria | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 22

12 pm ET | Belgium vs. Russia | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm ET | Algeria vs. South Korea | Porto Alegre | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

6 pm ET | Portugal vs. USA | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 23

12 pm ET | Netherlands vs. Chile | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

12 pm ET | Australia vs. Spain | Curitiba | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Croatia vs. Mexico | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Cameroon vs. Brazil | Brasilia | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

TUESDAY, JUNE 24

12 pm ET | Italy vs. Uruguay | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

12 pm ET | Costa Rica vs. England | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Japan vs. Colombia | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Greece vs. Ivory Coast | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25

12 pm ET | Nigeria vs. Argentina | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

12 pm ET | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran | Salvador | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Ecuador vs. France | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Honduras vs. Switzerland | Manaus | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

THURSDAY, JUNE 26

12 pm ET | USA vs. Germany | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

12 pm ET | Portugal vs. Ghana | Brasilia | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | South Korea vs. Belgium | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

4 pm ET | Algeria vs. Russia | Curitiba | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

 

ROUND OF 16

SATURDAY, JUNE 28

12 pm ET | Match 49: Winner Gp A vs. Runner-up Gp B | Belo Horizonte | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 50: Winner Gp C vs. Runner-up Gp D | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 29

12 pm ET | Match 51: Winner Gp B vs. Runner-up Gp A | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 52: Winner Gp D vs. Runner-up Gp C | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 30

12 pm ET | Match 53: Winner Gp E vs. Runner-up Gp F | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 54: Winner Gp G vs. Runner-up Gp H | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

TUESDAY, JULY 1

12 pm ET | Match 55: Winner Gp F vs. Runner-up Gp E | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 56: Winner Gp H vs. Runner-up Gp G | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

 

QUARTERFINALS

FRIDAY, JULY 4

12 pm ET | Match 57: Winner Match 53 vs. Winner Match 54 | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 58: Winner Match 50 vs. Winner Match 49 | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JULY 5

12 pm ET | Match 59: Winner Match 55 vs. Winner Match 56 | Brasilia | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

4 pm ET | Match 60: Winner Match 51 vs. Winner Match 52 | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

 

SEMIFINALS

TUESDAY, JULY 8

4 pm ET | Match 61: Winner Match 57 vs. Winner Match 58 | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

4 pm ET | Match 62: Winner Match 59 vs. Winner Match 60 | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

 

3RD PLACE

SATURDAY, JULY 12

4 pm ET | Match 63: Loser Match 61 vs. Loser Match 62 | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

 

FINAL

SUNDAY, JULY 13

3 pm ET | Match 64: Winner Match 61 vs. Winner Match 62 | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

From us to you: 

Add new comment

 
 

Member Login

About.

The Aztec Warriors Supporters Club was created to unite El Tri fans in the United States. The site will host a variety of resources that will allow more ...

Connect.

Stay connected with us.

Testimonials

Being apart of this group has enhanced my experience as a fan of soccer and the Mexican National Team.

Miguel A. Carrillo